Search:
  #1  
Old 10-26-2009, 06:12 AM
YHVH's Avatar
YHVH YHVH is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 9
Default Territory name

I would like to have the option to change the name to a territory that I conquer

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-26-2009, 07:58 AM
£England's Avatar
£England £England is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Posts: 60
Send a message via Skype™ to £England
Default

That option is available with the Military Adviser.
__________________
Always give more than they expect....
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-27-2009, 07:10 AM
NickStern NickStern is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by £England View Post
That option is available with the Military Adviser.
That should always be available to all there are way to many cities with the same name.... Even each rebel city should be named differently to give a distinction between them so when you look at reports you know which ones you attacked and which ones you have not.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-27-2009, 03:56 PM
HostMaster's Avatar
HostMaster HostMaster is offline
Peasant
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 30
Default

The next server will have a lot more territory names, so there will be less repeated names.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump